KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical (general)

coronary artery bypass graft

Russian translation: (артериальный) коронарный шунт


11:38 Sep 19, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: coronary artery bypass graft
To be eligible patients had to have had one or more of the following: myocardial infarction, stroke, percutaneous cardiac intervention or coronary artery bypass graft, acute coronary syndrome, coronary artery disease, or peripheral arterial obstructive disease. Almost half of the patients had a previous myocardial infarction and approximately 20% had had a stroke. Approximately half of the study population had at least two of the cardiovascular history entry criteria. Almost all subjects (95%) were receiving cardiovascular medications (beta blockers, ACE inhibitors, angiotensin II antagonists, calcium channel blockers, nitrates, diuretics, aspirin, statins, fibrates).
Doroteja
Latvia
Russian translation:(артериальный) коронарный шунт
Explanation:
ссылок очень много

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2007-09-19 16:15:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Оказывается, это словосочетание есть впрямую в мультитране
http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?a=phr&s=bypass graft&sc=8&l1...

идет как "коронарное шунтирование"
Selected response from:

Marina Mrouga
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6(артериальный) коронарный шунт
Marina Mrouga
5 +1обходной шунт веречной артерии
Pavel Nikonorkin
4шунт коронарной артерии
Stanislav Korobov


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
обходной шунт веречной артерии


Explanation:
Есть и такой вариант.

Pavel Nikonorkin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1479

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ann Nosova: веНечной
4 hrs
  -> Действительно :-)

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
шунт коронарной артерии


Explanation:
напр., www.maikonline.com/maik/showArticle.do?auid=VAEVMA5PC1&lang...

просто "коронарный шунт" - тоже, конечно, неплохо, но, по-моему, чуть дальше от переводимого словосочетания...

Stanislav Korobov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1587

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
(артериальный) коронарный шунт


Explanation:
ссылок очень много

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2007-09-19 16:15:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Оказывается, это словосочетание есть впрямую в мультитране
http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?a=phr&s=bypass graft&sc=8&l1...

идет как "коронарное шунтирование"

Marina Mrouga
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 320
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
0 min
  -> спасибо, Саша

agree  Olga Watkin
9 mins
  -> Спасибо, Ольга

agree  mas63: наверно, можно просто "аорто-коронарное шунтирование"
39 mins
  -> аорто-коронарное - только один из видов шунтирования. http://health.rambler.ru/articles/10657/

agree  Alexander Vorobyev: "Шунтирование коронарных артерий".
2 hrs
  -> спасибо, Александр

agree  protolmach
4 hrs
  -> спасибо

agree  Maksym Nevzorov: коронарное шунтирование
10 hrs
  -> спасибо, Максим