KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical (general)

proof of concept study

Russian translation: исследование для проверки концепции


06:43 Oct 21, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: proof of concept study
В интернете легко найти определение такого исследования:

A Proof of Concept study is a trial to demonstrate clinical efficacy with a small number of strictly selected patients.

The objectives of the Proof of Concept Study:
Validation of the relevance of novel therapeutic targets and in vivo preclinical models to man.
Define potential biological markets for clinical efficacy or toxicity.
Provide earlier evidence of the potential to show clinical efficacy.
Rapidly eliminate potential failures from the pipeline.
Provide an assessment of the commercial potential of NCE development candidates.

Интересует, как перевести термин на русский.
Rostyslav Voloshchuk
Ukraine
Russian translation:исследование для проверки концепции
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Pavel Nikonorkin
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем за ответы и комментарии.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1исследование для проверки концепции
Pavel Nikonorkin
5исследование для проверки (подтвержения) корректности подхода (решения)
Michael Tovbin
4исследование типа "доказательство концепции"
Stanislav Korobov


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
исследование для проверки концепции


Explanation:


Pavel Nikonorkin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1479
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем за ответы и комментарии.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maksym Nevzorov: исследование проверки обоснованности концепции
32 days

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
исследование типа "доказательство концепции"


Explanation:
ю

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 час (2007-10-21 07:47:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

т.е. такое, которое проверяет (оценивает, подтверждает) основные положения выдвинутой рабочей гипотезы, не детализируя все основные направления работы, которые будут детально проанализированы в ходе дальнейшего изучения...

http://oracloid.ru/index.php?f=21&o=&desc=&st=140
http://www.unep.org/GC/GC23/documents/GC23-3-Russian.doc

исследований. Успех Данди был прямым результатом развития интерактивного ...... SE также учредила Фонд доказательства концепций (Proof of Concept Fund), ...
www.cncp.ru/library/docs/studytour2004_1rus.pdf

... проверки концепции (так называемое финансирование с целью «proof of concept»), ..... Маркетинговые исследования. Доказательства того, что продукцию или ...
www.stavintech.ru/europeaid/guide_05.html


Stanislav Korobov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1587

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
исследование для проверки (подтвержения) корректности подхода (решения)


Explanation:
-

Michael Tovbin
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 11