KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical (general)

call out box

Russian translation: выноска (врезка)


09:32 Nov 5, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: call out box
Контекст:

(CALL OUT BOX)
Fever does not always need treatment. Most kids get better at home in 3 to 5 days.

(CALL OUT BOX 2)
Feeling your child’s forehead with your hand or lips is not the best way to find out if your child has a fever.


Спасибо!
Vlad Poghosyan
Armenia
Russian translation:выноска (врезка)
Explanation:
выноска 1
выноска 2
Selected response from:

Iren Dragan
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо всем!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3выноска (врезка)
Iren Dragan
4вставка-примечание
Marina Mrouga
3легенда
Olena Mankovska
3появляющееся окно
Valery Kaminski


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
выноска (врезка)


Explanation:
выноска 1
выноска 2

Iren Dragan
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
Спасибо всем!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote
23 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Alexander Onishko: выноска
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Roman Bardachev
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
легенда


Explanation:
выноска
описание

Olena Mankovska
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
появляющееся окно


Explanation:
/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 час (2007-11-05 10:34:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

окно-примечание

Valery Kaminski
Belarus
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
вставка-примечание


Explanation:
вставка, примечание, блок, блок-примечание

Впрочем, с врезкой и выноской я тоже согласна

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-11-05 10:34:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

У вас вероятно текст, который затем будет проходить DTP. А эти слова - комментарии для специалиста по DTP.

Marina Mrouga
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 320