KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical (general)

rsp.

Russian translation: или


18:39 Jan 12, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: rsp.
Change the ExamCard name
• Click on the Header field and enter ***rsp.*** edit the name.

Insert a pause / injection prior to an item
Move the cursor over the ’Characteristics’ column.
Blue borders appear around the geometry field.
2 Click on the column to select it for editing.
3 Click on the arrow symbol to display a drop-down menu.
4 Select either Pause, Injection.
To indicate the pause ***rsp.*** the required injection, the corresponding symbol appears in this column.
Marina Mrouga
Russian translation:или
Explanation:
По всей логике подходит только это. Скорее всего от respectively.
Selected response from:

salavat
Grading comment
спасибо, вероятно
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3илиsalavat
3отклик/ответ
Voalink
3Необходимый символ пробела
Oleksandr Volyk


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
или


Explanation:
По всей логике подходит только это. Скорее всего от respectively.

salavat
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
спасибо, вероятно

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergey Savchenko: согласен, ничего другого тут просто по грамматике не поставишь. А так все логично. Только бы расшифровать теперь правильно. Может, "required slash ..."
3 mins
  -> Спасибо Сергей! Ну не носитель видимо. Можно и так сказать:"введите или отредактируйте соответственно"

agree  Steffen Pollex: "respectively", я думаю. Можно перевести как "или".
6 mins
  -> Спасибо Штефен!

agree  Stanislav Korobov: Да, "respectively" - самая правдоподобная расшифровка; см., напр., использование "rsp." в статье http://www.pubmedcentral.nih.gov/picrender.fcgi?artid=149433...
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Станислав!

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Необходимый символ пробела


Explanation:
МОжет быть.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 мин (2008-01-12 18:55:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

10.10.18 [R]RSP, Required Space Character, Необходимый символ пробела ... Required Visual Inspection, Необходимый внешний осмотр ...
book.itep.ru/10/abbr/r.htm - 34k - Сохранено в кэше - Похожие страницы

10.10.18. [R]RSP, Required Space Character, Необходимый символ пробела ... Required Visual Inspection, Необходимый внешний осмотр. R/W, Read/Write, Чтение/запись ...
www.citforum.ru/nets/semenov/10/abbr/r.shtml - 79k - Сохранено в кэше - Похожие страницы

10.10.18 [R]Заголовок регенераторной секции. RSP. Required Space Character. Необходимый символ пробела. Regional Service Provider. Региональный сервис-провайдер ...
noc.kspu.kr.ua/Doc/Admin/stavropol/r.htm - 50k -


Oleksandr Volyk
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 100
7 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
отклик/ответ


Explanation:
от response

Voalink
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 64