KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical (general)

Zurich Claudication Questionnaire

Russian translation: Цюрихский опросник для оценки качества жизни пациентов с перемежающейся хромотой


19:26 Jan 19, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: Zurich Claudication Questionnaire
Zurich Claudication Questionnaire (ZCQ)
This survey has been designed to give your doctor information as to how your back pain has affected your ability to manage in every day life.
eidechse
Ukraine
Russian translation:Цюрихский опросник для оценки качества жизни пациентов с перемежающейся хромотой
Explanation:
Из описания следует, что оценивают качество жизни - как влияет заболевание на качество жизни пациента. Такая формулировка - достаточно стандартна.
Selected response from:

Arabeska
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Цюрихский опросник для оценки качества жизни пациентов с перемежающейся хромотой
Arabeska
4Цюрихская анкета-опросник для оценки/диагностики нейрогенной перемежающейся хромоты
Stanislav Korobov
4Опросник по состоянию спинального стенозаMarina Dolinsky
3Цюрихский опросник по хромоте
Evita Savicka


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zurich claudication questionnaire
Цюрихский опросник по хромоте


Explanation:
Не знаю, как там насчет Цюриха... Встретила в сети фразу тоже про опросник, только про Эдинбургский. Надеюсь, подойдет...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 мин (2008-01-19 19:41:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Прошу прощения, предложение не поместилось... Полный вариант:

Эдинбургский опросник по хромоте (The Edinburgh Claudication Questionnaire, ECQ), один из вариантов опросника ВОЗ (The World Health Organization/Rose Questionnaire), был применен в исследовании среди приблизительно 300 человек старше 55 лет, которые консультировались с врачом при малейшем недомогании.

Example sentence(s):
  • Эдинбургский опросник по хромоте (The Edinburgh Claudication Questionnaire, ECQ), один из вариантов опросника ВОЗ (The World Health Organization/Rose Questionnaire), был применен в исс

    Reference: http://www.mediasphera.ru/journals/practik/detail/39/239/
Evita Savicka
Latvia
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in LatvianLatvian

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zurich claudication questionnaire
Опросник по состоянию спинального стеноза


Explanation:
Это опросник, заполняемый самим пациентом о своем состоянии

ZURICH CLAUDICATION QUESTIONNAIRE (ZCQ)
A validated patient self-assessment questionnaire, used to measure lumbar spinal stenosis treatment outcomes


http://www.nature.com/glossary/clinicalpractice/defDetails.d...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2008-01-19 19:47:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Я имела в виду Цурихский опросник

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2008-01-19 19:47:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Цюрихю прогу прощения за описку

Marina Dolinsky
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 148

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zurich claudication questionnaire
Цюрихская анкета-опросник для оценки/диагностики нейрогенной перемежающейся хромоты


Explanation:
т

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 40 мин (2008-01-19 20:07:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

A multicenter, prospective, randomized trial evaluating the X STOP interspinous process decompression system for the treatment of **neurogenic intermittent claudication**: two-year follow-up results.

STUDY DESIGN: A randomized, controlled, prospective multicenter trial comparing the outcomes of **neurogenic intermittent claudication (NIC)** patients treated with the interspinous process decompression system (X STOP) with patients treated nonoperatively. OBJECTIVE: To determine the safety and efficacy of the X STOP interspinous implant. SUMMARY OF BACKGROUND DATA: Patients suffering from NIC secondary to lumbar spinal stenosis have been limited to a choice between nonoperative therapies and decompressive surgical procedures, with or without fusion. The X STOP was developed to provide an alternative therapeutic treatment. METHODS.: 191 patients were treated, 100 in the X STOP group and 91 in the control group. The primary outcomes measure was the **Zurich Claudication Questionnaire**, a patient-completed, validated instrument for **NIC**. ...

http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/15959362?ordinalpos=5&ito...

Stanislav Korobov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1587

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zurich claudication questionnaire
Цюрихский опросник для оценки качества жизни пациентов с перемежающейся хромотой


Explanation:
Из описания следует, что оценивают качество жизни - как влияет заболевание на качество жизни пациента. Такая формулировка - достаточно стандартна.

Example sentence(s):
  • Использовали специальные анкеты систематизированной оценки выраженности и динамики стенокардии, сердечной недостаточности [Spertus J.A. и соа

    Reference: http://www.rmj.ru/articles_4529.htm
Arabeska
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!