KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical (general)

curative ratio

Russian translation: процент/доля радикального излечения


23:50 Feb 19, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / онкология
English term or phrase: curative ratio
Although many methods of treatment, such as surgery, radiation therapy, chemotherapy, etc., are available, curative ratio is generally low
Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Russian translation:процент/доля радикального излечения
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Maksym Nevzorov
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3процент/доля радикального излечения
Maksym Nevzorov
3безрецидивная выживаемость и см.
Arabeska


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
процент/доля радикального излечения


Explanation:


Maksym Nevzorov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 1053
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Kondorsky: процент излечения
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Александр.

agree  Jonna Laki
16 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

agree  protolmach: and w/Alexander
20 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
безрецидивная выживаемость и см.


Explanation:
Есть еще варианты - процент излечиваемости (излечения).
"позволяют добиться безрецидивной
выживаемости соответственно в 96,3% и 90,6%"

Example sentence(s):
  • Критериями эффективности лечения больных являлись исчезновение негативных субъективных проявлений клинических симптомов заболевания и
Arabeska
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 60