KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical (general)

streaming defects

Russian translation: нарушение гемодинамики / гемодинамические нарушения


14:21 Mar 7, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: streaming defects
if streaming defects are present, the arteriogram can not be analyzed
Natalie79
Italy
Russian translation:нарушение гемодинамики / гемодинамические нарушения
Explanation:
A tentative diagnosis of partial))' corrected atrial septal defect
with residual shunt was considered. Central cyanosis, in the absence
of pulmonary hypertension, suggested the |)ossibility of residual
atrial septal delect with a right-to-left ***streaming defect***,1' congenital
or postsnrgical diversion of systemic venous return to the left
atrium,""' or a pulmonary arteriovenons malformation.
www.chestjournal.org/cgi/reprint/99/1/249.pdf
Selected response from:

Pavel Nikonorkin
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +2нарушения непрерывности течения (потока)
Marina Mrouga
4нарушение проходимости сосудов / нарушения кровотока
Ol_Besh
4 -1нарушение гемодинамики / гемодинамические нарушения
Pavel Nikonorkin
3сбои при потоковой передаче данных
Sergey Savchenko


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
сбои при потоковой передаче данных


Explanation:
только это не медицина ;)

Sergey Savchenko
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Alexander Vorobyev: Передача данных не из этой оперы. http://www.hscj.ufl.edu/cardioimaging/pdfs/QCA_guidelines.pd...
1 hr

neutral  Rusinterp: гм... здесь контекст не тот...
11 hrs

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
нарушение гемодинамики / гемодинамические нарушения


Explanation:
A tentative diagnosis of partial))' corrected atrial septal defect
with residual shunt was considered. Central cyanosis, in the absence
of pulmonary hypertension, suggested the |)ossibility of residual
atrial septal delect with a right-to-left ***streaming defect***,1' congenital
or postsnrgical diversion of systemic venous return to the left
atrium,""' or a pulmonary arteriovenons malformation.
www.chestjournal.org/cgi/reprint/99/1/249.pdf

Pavel Nikonorkin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1479

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  boostrer: извините, что добавляю disagree, но это на случай, если кто-то еще будет подобное искать в кудозе. Ваш ответ неверный. См. ссылку Александра. Речь о нарушениях в потоке контраста.
5 days
  -> Согласен

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
нарушение проходимости сосудов / нарушения кровотока


Explanation:
НАРУШЕНИЯ ПРОХОДИМОСТИ АОРТЫ И ПОДВЗДОШНЫХ АРТЕРИЙ - ОККЛЮЗИЯ АОРТЫНарушение кровотока в нижних конечностях приводит к их ишемии и возникновению ... Методы диагностики нарушений проходимости аорты и подвздошных сосудов ...
www.treatmentabroad.ru/vasculardiseases/occlusionaorta/ - 20k - Кеш - Подібні сторінки

Диагностический центр "Альянс-Д"Можно исследовать не только состояние сосудов, но и состояние клапанного аппарата ... с высокой точностью выявлять признаки нарушения проходимости сосудов ...
medclinic.kiev.ua/nls6.htm - 20k - Кеш - Подібні сторінки

Инновация в диагностике и лечении синдрома позвоночной артерии ...В более тяжелых случаях отмечаются нарушение речи и глотания, зрения, ... степень нарушения проходимости сосуда, изменения кровотока при воздействии ...
www.health-ua.com/articles/1995.html - 64k - Кеш - Подібні сторінки

НЛД - Номер 1, 2000 - Филиппович Н. С. Хронические нарушения ...При анализе причин нарушения висцерального кровотока наблюдается следующая ... необходимо произвести рентгеноконтрастное исследование висцеральных сосудов. ...
nld.by/100/stat4.htm - 21k - Кеш - Подібні сторінки


Ol_Besh
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 215

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
нарушения непрерывности течения (потока)


Explanation:
нарушения непрерывности в потоке крови

Исходя из приведенных ниже ссылок я думаю, что речь идет о специфическом эффекте, связанном с артериографией.

Study angiograms were to be obtained according to a specific angiography protocol. Two orthogonal views of the infarct-related artery were to be performed at low magnification (preferably 9-inch mode). Angiographers were asked to modify their usual angiographic technique and, in particular, to avoid high magnifications, small shutter/aperture openings, and delayed panning that might hinder assessments of distal vessel perfusion. Filming of the contrast injection was to begin while the catheter was empty of contrast; injection was to stop when contrast reached the end of the artery, but filming was to continue until the artery was void of contrast; the importance of determining contrast outflow was stressed. Contrast injections were to be performed at end-inspiration to prevent the diaphragm from overlapping the distal coronary beds. Catheters sized >=6F were recommended to minimize ***streaming defects***.

Nonlinear analysis of flow in an elastic tube (artery): ***steady streaming effects***


THE CLINICAL INVESTIGATION OF THE PORTAL CIRCULATION, WITH SPECIAL ...performed splanchnic arteriography by injecting contrast medium into the ..... This defect must be distinguished from the 'dilution. streaming' effect ...
qjmed.oxfordjournals.org/cgi/reprint/24/1/77.pdf


Глоссарий.ru: Потоки жидкостейДля установившегося течения жидкости в заполненной гладкой трубе живое сечение потока задается ... Кавитация - нарушение непрерывности в текущей жидкости. ...
glossary.ru/cgi-bin/gl_sch2.cgi?RPuyuqo!mokquxylp - 29k - Кеш - Подібні сторінки


Marina Mrouga
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 320

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  boostrer: осторожно за. нарушения кровотока как раз и должны определяться при ангиографии, а тут ровно наоборот. надо бы больше контекста.
1 hr
  -> спасибо. Поскольку контекста мало, я указали низкий уровень уверенности

agree  Alexander Vorobyev: "нарушения непрерывности в потоке" - да, но только скорее не крови, а контраста.
3 days4 hrs
  -> Да, возможно