KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical (general)

LP PDL

Russian translation: длинноимпульсный лазер на красителе


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:LP PDL
Russian translation:длинноимпульсный лазер на красителе
Entered by: Vlados

18:14 Mar 29, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: LP PDL
A recent study comparing topical ALA with long pulsed-dye laser (LP PDL) or blue light, lower effectiveness was found in the ALA-blue light group.
Предполагаемый вариант перевода: длинноимпульсный лазер LP?
Vlados
Qatar
длинноимпульсный лазер на красителе
Explanation:
См., например, здесь: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/739623
Selected response from:

Dmytro Palets
Grading comment
Спасибо большое!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1длинноимпульсный лазер на красителе
Dmytro Palets
3Пульсирующий лазер на краске длительного действия
Elene P.


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
lp pdl
Пульсирующий лазер на краске длительного действия


Explanation:
http://www.panarin.ru/dermatology/q&a/rosacea.htm

или просто - пульсирующий лазер длительного действия
http://www.atlantictravel.ru/spa_clinic lemanic_2007.htm




Elene P.
Georgia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 77

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lp pdl
длинноимпульсный лазер на красителе


Explanation:
См., например, здесь: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/739623

Dmytro Palets
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Спасибо большое!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Savenkov: а также http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?t=1587892_1_2 + http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?t=1528419_1_2
3 mins
  -> Спасибо.