KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical (general)

range 1-6

Russian translation: за 1-6 сеансов


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:range 1-6
Russian translation:за 1-6 сеансов
Entered by: Vlados

16:23 Apr 3, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: range 1-6
Complete clearance was achieved in 100% of patients following a mean of 2.9 treatments (range 1-6) and maintained for a mean follow-up interval of 6.4 months (range 1-13).
Речь в тексте идет о лечении акне методом фотодинамической терапии.
Vlados
Qatar
за 1-6 сеансов
Explanation:
проведено от 1 до 6 сеансов лечения
Selected response from:

Ksenia ILINSKA
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!!!:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2за 1-6 сеансов
Ksenia ILINSKA
5 +1в диапазоне от 1 до 6
Pavel Nikonorkin


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
за 1-6 сеансов


Explanation:
проведено от 1 до 6 сеансов лечения

Ksenia ILINSKA
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 185
Grading comment
Спасибо!!!:)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pavel Nikonorkin: :-)
0 min

agree  Natalia Phillips
1 hr

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
в диапазоне от 1 до 6


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2008-04-03 16:27:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Дается среднее количество курсов лечения - 2,9, все значения укладывались в диапозоне от 1 до 6 курсов.

Pavel Nikonorkin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1479

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ann Nosova
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Анна!