KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical (general)

papillary blood vessels

Russian translation: кровеносные сосуды сосочкового слоя дермы


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:papillary blood vessels
Russian translation:кровеносные сосуды сосочкового слоя дермы
Entered by: Vlados

17:36 Apr 3, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: papillary blood vessels
ALA accumulates in papillary blood vessels and may mediate pho-todynamic and photothermal injury to blood vessels.
Речь идет о действии аминолевулиновой кислоты. Может быть, это все же capyllary blood vessels, т.е. капиллярные кровеносные сосуды? Или все же это действительно какие-то сосочковые кровеносные сосуды?
Vlados
Qatar
кровеносные сосуды сосочкового слоя дермы
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2008-04-03 17:41:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Если ввести в гугле "papillary blood vessels", то можно найти соответствующие примеры.
The papillary blood vessels are in close association with the epidermal cells, which require nourishment for their growth and development.

Additional findings not diagnostic but confirmatory were: perivascular granular Ig and C deposits (around the papillary blood vessels) and subjunctional FB ...
Selected response from:

Pavel Nikonorkin
Grading comment
Спасибо огромное! И за примеры-отдельное спасибо!:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3кровеносные сосуды сосочкового слоя дермы
Pavel Nikonorkin
5 +2сосуды сосочкового слоя дермы
Martinique


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
сосуды сосочкового слоя дермы


Explanation:
Клетки эпидермиса получают питательные вещества, проникающие из сосудов
сосочкового слоя дермы.
www.medeffect.ru/derma/artery.shtml

Martinique
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 531

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
1 hr
  -> Спасибо :)

agree  Ann Nosova
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо :)

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
кровеносные сосуды сосочкового слоя дермы


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2008-04-03 17:41:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Если ввести в гугле "papillary blood vessels", то можно найти соответствующие примеры.
The papillary blood vessels are in close association with the epidermal cells, which require nourishment for their growth and development.

Additional findings not diagnostic but confirmatory were: perivascular granular Ig and C deposits (around the papillary blood vessels) and subjunctional FB ...

Pavel Nikonorkin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1479
Grading comment
Спасибо огромное! И за примеры-отдельное спасибо!:)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia Phillips
25 mins
  -> Спасибо, Наталья!

agree  Ol_Besh
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Олександр!

agree  Serge Driamov: DrSerge
1 day49 mins
  -> Спасибо!