KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical (general)

Operator

Russian translation: оператор, осуществляющий обработку персональных данных


09:03 Apr 4, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / PATIENT’S CONSENT TO PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA
English term or phrase: Operator
PATIENT’S CONSENT TO PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA
C одной стороны документ подписывает
Personal Data Subject:
Last Name
First Name
Patronymic
Registration address
etc.
А с другой стороны
Operator(s):
Title (full name) [NAME OF TRIAL SITE]
Address
Olena Bilonoh
Ukraine
Russian translation:оператор, осуществляющий обработку персональных данных
Explanation:
такую терминологию использует законодательство РФ
Selected response from:

AKhram
Grading comment
Большое Вам спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1оператор, осуществляющий обработку персональных данных
AKhram
3 +1регистратор
Sergey Savchenko


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
operator
регистратор


Explanation:
.

Sergey Savchenko
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kate Pisman: Хотела написать оператор, но сверху увидела Ваш ответ, и мой оператор умер...
3 mins
  -> спасибо! А оператор пусть лучше живет!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
operator
оператор, осуществляющий обработку персональных данных


Explanation:
такую терминологию использует законодательство РФ

AKhram
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Большое Вам спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  irinachamritski
31 mins