KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical (general)

20 billion unit oral solid capacity

Russian translation: мощность производства - 20 миллиардов упаковок пероральных твердых лекарственных форм


08:45 Apr 25, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: 20 billion unit oral solid capacity
Amneal will list assets of over one hundred products approved or filed with the USFDA and in development, controlled substance (C II-V) licensing and manufacturing, hormonal production suite, high potency production suite, soft gelatin capsules manufacturing, liquids manufacturing plant, 20 billion unit oral solid capacity and expansive R&D centers in New Jersey, New York
and newly opened in India.
Evgueni Terekhin
United States
Russian translation:мощность производства - 20 миллиардов упаковок пероральных твердых лекарственных форм
Explanation:
Мощность фармацевтического производства по видам продукции оценивают по количеству упаковок.

http://www.remedium.ru/business/industry/pharmind/detail.php...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2008-04-25 12:01:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.apteka.ua/archives/291/15773.html


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day1 hr (2008-04-26 10:26:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Для пероральных твердых лекарственных форм единица измерения мощности (объема) производства - упаковка.
Selected response from:

Voalink
Russian Federation
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1мощность производства - 20 миллиардов упаковок пероральных твердых лекарственных форм
Voalink
3 +1мощность производства 20 миллиардов единиц твёрдых лекарственных форм для приёма внутрь
Serge Driamov


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
мощность производства 20 миллиардов единиц твёрдых лекарственных форм для приёма внутрь


Explanation:
20 billion unit oral solid capacity
мощность производства - 20 миллиардов единиц твёрдых лекарственных форм для приёма внутрь.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2008-04-25 09:17:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

твёрдые лекарственные формы - термин вполне употребимый. Ссылка ниже даёт описание возможных ТЛФ - порошки, таблетки, и т.д.

http://capsulator.narod.ru/tverd.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 37 mins (2008-04-25 09:22:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

единиц - это, судя по всему, штук - таблеток, порошков, драже, и т.д.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 mins (2008-04-25 09:26:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

вот ссылочка, здесь действительно количество ТЛФ измеряют в единицах::)

http://www.apteka.ua/archives/267/15251.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 57 mins (2008-04-25 09:42:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

да, забыл упомянуть: oral здесь означает для орального применения, т. е., для приёма внутрь.


    Reference: http://www.actavis.com/en/products/manufacturing/manufacturi...
Serge Driamov
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pavel Nikonorkin
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Павел!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
мощность производства - 20 миллиардов упаковок пероральных твердых лекарственных форм


Explanation:
Мощность фармацевтического производства по видам продукции оценивают по количеству упаковок.

http://www.remedium.ru/business/industry/pharmind/detail.php...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2008-04-25 12:01:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.apteka.ua/archives/291/15773.html


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day1 hr (2008-04-26 10:26:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Для пероральных твердых лекарственных форм единица измерения мощности (объема) производства - упаковка.



    ***
Voalink
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A-lexx
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо!