KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical (general)

channel (контекст)

Russian translation: канал


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:channel (контекст)
Russian translation:канал
Entered by: Alexander Vorobyev

06:49 Apr 27, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: channel (контекст)
Пример №1.
The Urodynamic equipment in this study needs to be able to capture, at a minimum, the 4 channels of first, Intravesical or bladder pressure (Pves), second, abdominal pressure via the rectum (Pabd), third, the calculated detrusor pressure (Pdet), and fourth, the volume infused. Additional channels, such as the volume voided channel, are helpful but not required.

Пример № 2.
Additional channels, such as flow, volume output, and Electromyography (EMG) are acceptable on the tracing as long as the printed representation doesn’t obscure other channels or values. Any channel represented on the tracing should be accurate.
Levan Namoradze
Georgia
канал
Explanation:
Требуется одновременная регистрация результатов различных исследований.

Это как многоканальная регистрация ЭКГ.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 мин (2008-04-27 06:58:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Нет, "информационный" - лишнее.
Многоканальная регистрация и все.
Selected response from:

Alexander Vorobyev
Grading comment
Всем спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3канал
Alexander Vorobyev
5 +2канал
Serge Driamov


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
канал


Explanation:
это - каналы записи физиологических параметров прибором

Serge Driamov
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuriy Vassilenko
1 min
  -> Спасибо, Юрий!

agree  Vladimir Dubisskiy
38 mins
  -> Спасибо, Владимир!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
канал


Explanation:
Требуется одновременная регистрация результатов различных исследований.

Это как многоканальная регистрация ЭКГ.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 мин (2008-04-27 06:58:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Нет, "информационный" - лишнее.
Многоканальная регистрация и все.

Alexander Vorobyev
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 444
4 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Всем спасибо!
Notes to answerer
Asker: нужно ли добавлять "информационный"?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuri Smirnov
0 min
  -> Спасибо, Юрий!

agree  Nurzhan KZ
4 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Vladimir Dubisskiy
39 mins
  -> Спасибо, Владимир!