KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical (general)

the white twin tubing

Russian translation: тонкая белая трубочка


03:53 Jul 3, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / медицинское оборудование
English term or phrase: the white twin tubing
connect the flow-head to the docking unit via the white twin tubing. Ensure the ribbed side of the tubing is connected to the ribbed half of the connecter on the cradle and the other end of the ribbed tubing is connected to the blue tapping on the flow-head.

Из описания спирометра.
Спасибо!
Aizada Khalimbetova
Russian translation:тонкая белая трубочка
Explanation:
на мой взгляд, всё прозрачно: берем тонкую белую трубочку и соединяем одно с другим. Она ещё, кажется рифлёная/гофрированная (ribbed)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-07-03 04:54:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

А, погодите, спросонок.. не thin, а twin, прощения прощу!
Сдвоенная! сдвоенная или двойная.
А картинка есть?
Selected response from:

Yulia Syromolot
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4тонкая белая трубочка
Yulia Syromolot
1 +1белая сдвоенная трубка?
Vitaliy Biotech


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
тонкая белая трубочка


Explanation:
на мой взгляд, всё прозрачно: берем тонкую белую трубочку и соединяем одно с другим. Она ещё, кажется рифлёная/гофрированная (ribbed)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-07-03 04:54:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

А, погодите, спросонок.. не thin, а twin, прощения прощу!
Сдвоенная! сдвоенная или двойная.
А картинка есть?

Yulia Syromolot
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо
Notes to answerer
Asker: Да, она в самом деле ribbed, но почему "тонкая"? Спасибо


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vitaliy Biotech: Ответил, непрочитав Ваш note. Согласен с Вами.
1 hr

agree  Marina Dolinsky
2 hrs

agree  Stanislav Korobov: "сдвоенная трубка". А вот здесь - http://www.vitalograph.com/pdf_library/manuals/compact/compa... - насколько я могу судить, и фото её имеется
4 hrs

agree  Marina Mrouga
5 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
белая сдвоенная трубка?


Explanation:
Regards,

Biobug

Vitaliy Biotech
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angelika Kuznetsova
14 mins