KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical (general)

Fluoro

Russian translation: с использованием рентгеноскопии


22:01 Jul 3, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Instruments
English term or phrase: Fluoro
This should be pretty obvious - just double checking - would that be рентгеноскоп ?

...monitoring the movement of the tip of the delivery system throught the patient by using the fluoro.

Спасибо !
Olga Cartlidge
Russian translation:с использованием рентгеноскопии
Explanation:
Флюорография тут как раз ни причем.
Selected response from:

Maksym Nevzorov
Ukraine
Grading comment
Many thanks to all for the input.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5с использованием рентгеноскопии
Maksym Nevzorov
4флюороскоп
Stanislav Korobov
3флюоро...
Yuriy Vassilenko


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fluoro
флюоро...


Explanation:
флюорография, флюорограф... т.е. рентгеноскопия грудной клетки со съемкой на пленку малого формата.

Yuriy Vassilenko
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
fluoro
с использованием рентгеноскопии


Explanation:
Флюорография тут как раз ни причем.

Maksym Nevzorov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 1053
Grading comment
Many thanks to all for the input.
Notes to answerer
Asker: A well written CV. Thank you for stepping into the breach, Maxim.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AndriyRubashnyy
2 mins
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Marina Mrouga
7 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Марина.

agree  Angelika Kuznetsova: Мнение такого специалиста авторитетно:) // Просто я давно уже посмотрела Ваше CV, такое образование+опыт
7 hrs
  -> Спасибо за доверие, Анжелика.

agree  Natalie
2 days20 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Pavel Nikonorkin
4 days
  -> Спасибо, Павел.

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fluoro
флюороскоп


Explanation:
"Операционные столы серии OPT/70
...
Гинекологическо- урологичский стол OPT/70B

Имеет восемь секций и сконструирован таким образом, чтобы обеспечивать полную рентгенопрозрачность по всей длине, без слепых зон. Он позволяет использовать **флюороскоп**, за исключением части, расположенной над колонной, а также использовать рентгеновские кассеты по всей своей длине. Стол имеет стопроцентную рентгенопрозрачность...
Copyright © 2006 Profimed
http://www.profimed.com.ua/med/opt_70.shtml

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs (2008-07-04 13:08:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"All of the patients were initially treated with percutaneous nephrostomy catheter drainage followed by re-canalization of the ureter by **guide-wire puncture under fluoro-endoscopic control**..."
http://www.brazjurol.com.br/may_june_2005/Egilmez_ing_264_26...

Stanislav Korobov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1587