KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Health Care

non-reactive

Russian translation: реакция: отрицательная


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:non-reactive
Russian translation:реакция: отрицательная
Entered by: Natalie

17:37 Aug 26, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical: Health Care / лаб.анализ
English term or phrase: non-reactive
non-reactive = negative?

контекст:
Hepatitis panel w/rfx, acute
- hepatitis A antibody (IgM) --- non-reactive
-hepatitis B surface antigen --- non-reactive
-HBcore AB (IgM) --- non-reactive
-HCV signal to cutoff --- non-reactive
lanochka
трицательная реакция
Explanation:
ы

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2008-08-26 17:41:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

пардон, "ля западает"... Отрицательная...
Selected response from:

Stanislav Korobov
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибло!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4трицательная реакция
Stanislav Korobov
4нереагирующий
Jahongir Sidikov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
трицательная реакция


Explanation:
ы

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2008-08-26 17:41:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

пардон, "ля западает"... Отрицательная...

Stanislav Korobov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 254
Grading comment
Спасибло!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuliya Panayotova
19 mins
  -> Спасибо, Юлия!

agree  svetlana cosquéric
45 mins
  -> Спасибо, Светлана!

agree  Pavel Venediktov
11 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Павел!

agree  Angelika Kuznetsova
14 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Анжелика!

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
нереагирующий


Explanation:
нереагирующий

Jahongir Sidikov
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in TajikTajik