KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical (general)

Anti-neoplastic urinary

Russian translation: противоопухолевый белок мочи


11:55 Sep 1, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: Anti-neoplastic urinary
Anti-neoplastic urinary protein

Спасибо!
Nitrogen
Russian translation:противоопухолевый белок мочи
Explanation:
Ссылок не нашел, но предлагаю такой перевод, а в скобках указать название на английском
Selected response from:

Pavel Nikonorkin
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2противоопухолевый белок мочи
Pavel Nikonorkin
4антинеопластический белок мочи (мочевой белок)
Stanislav Korobov
3канцеростатический мочевой белок
Сергей Лузан


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
anti-neoplastic urinary
противоопухолевый белок мочи


Explanation:
Ссылок не нашел, но предлагаю такой перевод, а в скобках указать название на английском

Pavel Nikonorkin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1479
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dmytro Borodulin: противораковый
8 mins
  -> Термин "рак" относится к эпителиальным злокачественным опухолям

agree  Pavel Venediktov
29 mins
  -> Спасибо, Павел!

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
anti-neoplastic urinary
канцеростатический мочевой белок


Explanation:
возможно впишется в контекст.
Мочевые белки
Мочевые белки
www.LD.ru/catalog/item-9287.html

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 22

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
anti-neoplastic urinary
антинеопластический белок мочи (мочевой белок)


Explanation:
Или, может быть, "белок мочи (мочевой белок) с антинеопластическими свойствами"...
Или: "белок мочи (мочевой белок), обладающий антинеопластическими свойствами"...

Словосочетание "антинеопластический препарат" можно встретить уже и в официальных документах - см., напр., приказ Минздрава Украины №263 от 25.05.07 (http://regul.kiev.ua/documents/instruction ga-40 rus.pdf)

То, что "urinary" здесь просто указывает на пребывание в моче ("происхождение из мочи"), подтверждает, напр., следующий реферат статьи:

"Apoptosis. 2000 Feb;5(1):21-28

Urinary proteins with pro-apoptotic and antitumor activity

Pati S, Lee Y, Samaniego F.

Lymphoma/Myeloma Dept.,M.D. Anderson Cancer Center, Houston, Texas 77030, USA

Analysis of the **protein composition of urine** has been the subject of much research that has captured the interest of scientific groups over the years. A number of factors have been **isolated from urine** that possess **anti-neoplastic activities** as seen both in vitro and in vivo studies. The urine from pregnant women and commercial preparations of crude clinical grade human chorionic gonadotropin contain factors (HAF for hCG associated factor) with anti-Kaposi's sarcoma activity. Also **found in urine** with activity are eosinophil-derived neurotoxin (EDN), ****anti-neoplastic urinary protein (ANUP)****, inhibin, activin A, and angiostatin. The **anti-cancer activity of urinary proteins** is associated with apoptosis of endothelial cells and of tumor-associated endothelial cells. A better understanding of the biological functions of these various **urinary proteins**, and of others that remain to be discovered, should provide insights into novel cell regulatory systems operating during pregnancy"
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/11227487

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2008-09-01 14:47:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вот ещё весьма познавательная статья на эту тему:

http://www.nature.com/jid/journal/v112/n5/pdf/5600472a.pdf

Stanislav Korobov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1587