KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical (general)

with bilateral UE support

Russian translation: с поддержкой за руки с обеих сторон


08:03 Feb 5, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / физиотерапевтическая оценка
English term or phrase: with bilateral UE support
She also ambulated forwards with bilateral UE support 2-6 steps with feet flat.
Спасибо!
Vanda Nissen
Australia
Russian translation:с поддержкой за руки с обеих сторон
Explanation:
Возможен, и такой вариант, если пациента физически поддерживали за руки, когда она пыталась идти.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 час (2009-02-05 10:51:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Думаю, что ее все-таки поддерживали за руки с обеих сторон. Только так она смогла сделать несколько шагов.
Selected response from:

Denis Akulov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2с поддержкой за руки с обеих сторон
Denis Akulov
3фиксация обеих верхних конечностей
Denis Akulov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
with bilateral ue support
фиксация обеих верхних конечностей


Explanation:
UE = upper extremities
Возможно, это имеется в виду

Denis Akulov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Речь идет о задержке развития общей моторики.


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
with bilateral ue support
с поддержкой за руки с обеих сторон


Explanation:
Возможен, и такой вариант, если пациента физически поддерживали за руки, когда она пыталась идти.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 час (2009-02-05 10:51:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Думаю, что ее все-таки поддерживали за руки с обеих сторон. Только так она смогла сделать несколько шагов.

Denis Akulov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  andress
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо большое, andress!

agree  protolmach
1 day4 hrs
  -> Спасибо за поддержку!