KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical (general)

decreased strength

Russian translation: сниженная мышечная сила


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:decreased strength
Russian translation:сниженная мышечная сила
Entered by: Vanda Nissen

14:24 Feb 5, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / физиотерапевтическая оценка
English term or phrase: decreased strength
Musculoskeletal: decreased strength
Как правильно назвать, если термин употреблен при физиотерапевтической оценке? Спасибо.
Vanda Nissen
Australia
сниженная мышечная сила
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Pavel Nikonorkin
Grading comment
Большое спасибо, Павел!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2сниженная мышечная сила
Pavel Nikonorkin
4 +1ослабшие
Sabina Metcalf


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
сниженная мышечная сила


Explanation:


Pavel Nikonorkin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1479
Grading comment
Большое спасибо, Павел!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  andress
4 mins
  -> Спасибо, Андресс!

agree  Elena Bemelmans
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ослабшие


Explanation:
Вообще-то в таких случаях говорят "ослабшие мышцы"

Sabina Metcalf
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Moshkin
3 hrs