KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical (general)

warm flushed skin

Russian translation: горячая гиперемированнная кожа


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:warm flushed skin
Russian translation:горячая гиперемированнная кожа
Entered by: Nattalya

08:55 Feb 6, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / flu symptoms
English term or phrase: warm flushed skin
What is the correct translation of this flu symptom? Thanks in advance!
Nattalya
горячая гиперемированнная кожа
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2009-02-06 08:59:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Я бы предпочел "горячая" вместо "теплая" т. к. кожа считается теплой в обычном состоянии
Так же можно вместо "гиперемированная" использовать просто "раскрасневшаяся" или "полнокровная"
Selected response from:

Pavel Nikonorkin
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2горячая гиперемированнная кожа
Pavel Nikonorkin
4 +1Кожа гиперемированная, теплая на ощупь
mas63


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Кожа гиперемированная, теплая на ощупь


Explanation:
,

mas63
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 636

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maksym Nevzorov
0 min

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
горячая гиперемированнная кожа


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2009-02-06 08:59:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Я бы предпочел "горячая" вместо "теплая" т. к. кожа считается теплой в обычном состоянии
Так же можно вместо "гиперемированная" использовать просто "раскрасневшаяся" или "полнокровная"

Pavel Nikonorkin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1479
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо, Павел! Тоже думала о "горячая раскрасневшаяся кожа", только для меня это как-то непривычно звучало в качестве симптома.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maksym Nevzorov: + Хорошие варианты в дополнении.
1 min
  -> Спасибо, Максим! ;-)

agree  Serge Driamov: Именно: горячая. То, что для нас горячее, для них - всего-лишь теплое.:)
10 mins
  -> У нас другой градус понимания ;-)