KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical (general)

Manual Ventilator Transport Kit

Russian translation: портативный набор для ручной вентилляции


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Manual Ventilator Transport Kit
Russian translation:портативный набор для ручной вентилляции
Entered by: MariaMM

08:52 Feb 12, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: Manual Ventilator Transport Kit
-
MariaMM
портативный набор для ручной вентилляции
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2009-02-12 08:57:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


Аппарат ИВЛ ДП-10-02

Аппарат портативный ручной для искусственной вентиляции легких ДП-10-02 предназначен для выполнения в условиях скорой помощи, в отделениях реанимации и в полевых условиях кратковременного искусственного дыхания с активным вдохом и пассивным выд...
http://rosmedproduct.ru/catalog/narkoz
Selected response from:

Pavel Nikonorkin
Grading comment
спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1портативный набор для ручной вентилляции
Pavel Nikonorkin
5аппарат ручной вентиляции легких во время перевозки
Pavel Venediktov
3 +1переносной аппарат ИВЛ с ручным приводом
mas63


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
manual ventilator transport kit
портативный набор для ручной вентилляции


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2009-02-12 08:57:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


Аппарат ИВЛ ДП-10-02

Аппарат портативный ручной для искусственной вентиляции легких ДП-10-02 предназначен для выполнения в условиях скорой помощи, в отделениях реанимации и в полевых условиях кратковременного искусственного дыхания с активным вдохом и пассивным выд...
http://rosmedproduct.ru/catalog/narkoz

Pavel Nikonorkin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1479
Grading comment
спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yana Onikiychuk
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Яна!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
manual ventilator transport kit
аппарат ручной вентиляции легких во время перевозки


Explanation:
Manual Ventilator Transport Kits are an excellent choice for supporting ventilation during transport.
http://tinyurl.com/6xxw3z


Pavel Venediktov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 624

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
manual ventilator transport kit
переносной аппарат ИВЛ с ручным приводом


Explanation:
http://www.mediko.ru/index.php/-n0002-n0101-n0102-0--nav.htm...

http://tinyurl.com/dchwkm


mas63
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 636

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  andress
6 mins
  -> спасибо!