KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical (general)

low normal

Russian translation: нижний показатель нормы; в пределах нормального диапазона, но близко к нижней границе


07:43 Feb 18, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / осмотр пациента
English term or phrase: low normal
DEXA-scan today showed a Z-score of -4.3, but when corrected for his height age, it is low normal.
Это ниже нормы или нижний показатель нормы? Спасибо
Vanda Nissen
Australia
Russian translation:нижний показатель нормы; в пределах нормального диапазона, но близко к нижней границе
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Maksym Nevzorov
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо большое, Максим!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2нижний показатель нормы; в пределах нормального диапазона, но близко к нижней границе
Maksym Nevzorov
4в нижних пределах нормы
Valery Kaminski
3нижняя граница нормы
Ekaterina Yakushcheva


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
нижний показатель нормы; в пределах нормального диапазона, но близко к нижней границе


Explanation:


Maksym Nevzorov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 1053
Grading comment
Спасибо большое, Максим!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ekaterina Yakushcheva: Про скорость я уже говорила :)
1 min
  -> Благодарю, Екатерина :)

agree  Pavel Nikonorkin
2 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
нижняя граница нормы


Explanation:
...

Ekaterina Yakushcheva
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
в нижних пределах нормы


Explanation:
/


    Reference: http://tinyurl.com/bgfemu
Valery Kaminski
Belarus
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32