KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical (general)

at least 2 diagnoses of

Russian translation: диагностирован не менее чем дважды


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:at least 2 diagnoses of
Russian translation:диагностирован не менее чем дважды
Entered by: Marina Aleyeva

16:02 Feb 18, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: at least 2 diagnoses of
who were aged 65 years and older and had at least 2 diagnoses for neovascular AMD

Что значит "как минимум 2 диагноза"?
Scintic
Russian Federation
диагностирована не менее чем дважды
Explanation:
Возможно, двумя разными специалистами или в дважды течение промежутка времени.

Diabetic patients were identified if they had at least two diagnoses for diabetes during the year.
http://gateway.nlm.nih.gov/MeetingAbstracts/ma?f=103624050.h...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2009-02-18 16:11:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

*дважды в течение
Selected response from:

Marina Aleyeva
Ukraine
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5диагностирована не менее чем дважды
Marina Aleyeva
3 +3диагноз, подтвержденный, как минимум, двумя врачами-исследователями
Pavel Nikonorkin
4по крайней мере дважды поставлен диагноз
Aleksey Chervinskiy


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
диагностирована не менее чем дважды


Explanation:
Возможно, двумя разными специалистами или в дважды течение промежутка времени.

Diabetic patients were identified if they had at least two diagnoses for diabetes during the year.
http://gateway.nlm.nih.gov/MeetingAbstracts/ma?f=103624050.h...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2009-02-18 16:11:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

*дважды в течение

Marina Aleyeva
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 380
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  protolmach
3 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  erika rubinstein
10 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  mas63
57 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Slaveya Dimitrova
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

agree  andress
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
диагноз, подтвержденный, как минимум, двумя врачами-исследователями


Explanation:


Pavel Nikonorkin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1479

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Rubtsova
5 mins
  -> Спасибо, Анна!

agree  Ol_Besh
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Олександр!

agree  Ann Nosova: врачами (исследователями не надо добавлять)
1 day12 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Анна!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
по крайней мере дважды поставлен диагноз


Explanation:
звучит благозвучнее, чем диагностированы, на мой взгляд

Aleksey Chervinskiy
United States
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8