ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical (general)

coagulation group

Russian translation: коагулограмма

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:coagulation group
Russian translation:коагулограмма
Entered by: Yana Onikiychuk

01:19 Feb 21, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Bloog coagulation
English term or phrase: coagulation group
Draw whole blood samples last except when collecting coagulation group at the same visit
Cherepanov
Ukraine
коагулограмма
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Yana Onikiychuk
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2коагулограмма
Yana Onikiychuk
5koagulystsiya ili svyortivaniyexxxderugin


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
koagulystsiya ili svyortivaniye


Explanation:
without knowing more about what you are translating it is difficult to say. based on what little information you provided, i assume that there are different tests that are performed on the blood. one of the tests is obviusly coagulation time (coagulation group).

xxxderugin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 31

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
коагулограмма


Explanation:
-

Yana Onikiychuk
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 88
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Vaguine
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Владимир

agree  Denis Akulov
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Денис