KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical (general)

on-view menu

Russian translation: просмотровое меню / меню просмотра


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:on-view menu
Russian translation:просмотровое меню / меню просмотра
Entered by: Ilja Friedmann

13:02 Feb 21, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / x-ray, tomography manual
English term or phrase: on-view menu
контекст

...You can set function of the left mouse button by holding the middle mouse button, then move to the function you need in the pop-up _on-view menu_...
...you can operate the _on-view_ controls using left mouse button...

где view = изображение, снимок.
Snezhana Chaykina
Ukraine
просмотровое меню / меню просмотра
Explanation:
Меню выбора опций просмотра изображений...
Selected response from:

Ilja Friedmann
Estonia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5smotrets meniuxxxderugin
4 +1просмотровое меню / меню просмотра
Ilja Friedmann


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
просмотровое меню / меню просмотра


Explanation:
Меню выбора опций просмотра изображений...

Ilja Friedmann
Estonia
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in LatvianLatvian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alina Barrow: меню просмотра
6 hrs
  -> Thxs!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
smotrets meniu


Explanation:
this is the 'icon' that pops up on the computer

xxxderugin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 31