KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical (general)

neurophysiological measures

Russian translation: нейрофизиологические показатели


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:neurophysiological measures
Russian translation:нейрофизиологические показатели
Entered by: Voalink

08:58 Feb 22, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / neurology
English term or phrase: neurophysiological measures
*Neurophysiological measures* can provide important information about the substrate of cognitive function in children, and most importantly, can give precise temporal information about "on-line" brain function. *These measures* can be readily used in infants and children, and we present some examples of their application to understanding cognitive development.
Заранее благодарю.
Voalink
Russian Federation
нейрофизиологические измерения; нейрофизиологические параметры; нейрофизиологические показатели
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Maksym Nevzorov
Ukraine
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5нейрофизиологические показателиxxxderugin
3 +1результаты нейрофизиологических исследований
Pavel Nikonorkin
3нейрофизиологические измерения; нейрофизиологические параметры; нейрофизиологические показатели
Maksym Nevzorov


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
результаты нейрофизиологических исследований


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2009-02-22 09:04:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Анализ нейрофизиологических показателей в лобных и теменных отведениях у больных неврозоподобной шизофренией
http://www.lib.ua-ru.net/diss/cont/120719.html

Данные сравнительно

немногочисленных нейрофизиологических (когнитивные вызванные потенциалы), позитронно-эмиссионных и магнито-резонансных исследований позволяют предполагать, что механизмы мотивационного внимания ассоциируются с активностью различных элементов эмоциогенных регулирующих систем мозга и межполушарными активационными асимметриями
http://www.nauka-shop.com/mod/shop/productID/29548/

Методом, позволяющим исследовать проводимость по афферентным путям нервной системы, является нейрофизиологическое исследование соматосенсорных вызванных потенциалов (ССВП)
http://www.rmj.ru/articles_5744.htm

Pavel Nikonorkin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1479

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  andress
25 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
нейрофизиологические измерения; нейрофизиологические параметры; нейрофизиологические показатели


Explanation:


Maksym Nevzorov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 1053
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
нейрофизиологические показатели


Explanation:
i agree with maxym, this is the correct answer.

xxxderugin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 31