KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical (general)

decreased power

Russian translation: снижение мощности


09:16 Feb 22, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / neurology
English term or phrase: decreased power
Generally, *decreased power* in the higher frequency bands is seen in the clinical groups, suggesting maturational lag, although the EEG measures also can monitor maturational spurts in these children.
Voalink
Russian Federation
Russian translation:снижение мощности
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2009-02-22 09:20:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

снижение мощности в высокочастотных диапазонах
Selected response from:

Pavel Nikonorkin
Grading comment
Спасибо!
За материал по теме отдельное спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1снижение мощности
Pavel Nikonorkin
3упадок сил (упадок, отлив энергии)
Oleksandr Kupriyanchuk


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
снижение мощности


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2009-02-22 09:20:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

снижение мощности в высокочастотных диапазонах

Pavel Nikonorkin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1479
Grading comment
Спасибо!
За материал по теме отдельное спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maksym Nevzorov
20 mins
  -> Спасибо, Максим!

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
упадок сил (упадок, отлив энергии)


Explanation:
. А более широкий контекст каков?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2009-02-22 09:29:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или "падение интенсивности". Опять таки, нужен КОНТЕКСТ.

Oleksandr Kupriyanchuk
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4