KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical (general)

COUPEROSIS

Russian translation: купероз


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:COUPEROSIS
Russian translation:купероз
Entered by: Alina Barrow

13:36 Feb 24, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / косметология
English term or phrase: COUPEROSIS
Расширенные кровеносные сосуды на лице ?
А, может быть есть более короткий термин?
Спасибо!
Alina Barrow
France
купероз
Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?hl=ru&client=opera&rls=ru&hs=c7...
Selected response from:

stasbetman
Ukraine
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5купероз
Vyacheslav Mazurov
4куперозRusAnna
3куперозstasbetman


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
couperosis
купероз


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?hl=ru&client=opera&rls=ru&hs=c7...

stasbetman
Ukraine
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thank you!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
couperosis
купероз


Explanation:
-

RusAnna
Italy
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 27

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
couperosis
купероз


Explanation:
Купероз - это нарушение кровообращения в кожном покрове, требующее дерматологического и косметического лечения. Купероз проявляется в виде красной сетки сосудов на носу, щеках или подбородке. Она может появиться на любой (жирной, смешанной, нормальной) коже лица, как женщин, так и мужчин. Но чаще куперозу подвержены обладатели светлой, тонкой, сухой кожи.



Vyacheslav Mazurov
Russian Federation
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24