ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical (general)

drug monograph

Russian translation: фармакопейная статья на лекарственное средство

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:drug monograph
Russian translation:фармакопейная статья на лекарственное средство
Entered by: Ksenia ILINSKA

12:20 Nov 28, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: drug monograph
Although some medicinal products may not require a Regulatory Authority or other governing body approval prior to marketing (e.g., medicinal products marketed under a **drug monograph** in the United States or Canada), most medicinal products globally do require a regulatory submission.

Имеется в виду фармакопейная статья?
Ksenia ILINSKA
Ukraine
фармакопейная статья на лекарственное средство
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1фармакопейная статья на лекарственное средство
Natalie
4 +1статья фармакопеи на лекарственное средство
Andrey Yasharov


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
статья фармакопеи на лекарственное средство


Explanation:
*

Andrey Yasharov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tzvi Arieli
3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
фармакопейная статья на лекарственное средство


Explanation:
*

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2769
Grading comment
спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nina Nikitina: (частная) фармакопейная статья
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо!