KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical (general)

virus isolation

Russian translation: выделение вирусов


13:23 Apr 1, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / immunology
English term or phrase: virus isolation
-
(isolation and identification of the causative agent)
trono
Russian translation:выделение вирусов
Explanation:
Выделение вирусов – один из самых старых и трудоемких методов диагностики. ...
www.antibiotic.ru/cmac/2000_2_2/070_text.htm
Selected response from:

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +11выделение вирусов
Vladimir Pochinov
5 +1изоляция вируса
Radian Yazynin


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +11
выделение вирусов


Explanation:
Выделение вирусов – один из самых старых и трудоемких методов диагностики. ...
www.antibiotic.ru/cmac/2000_2_2/070_text.htm

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 76

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martinique: или вирусА (в зависимости от контекста)
2 mins

agree  nuclear
12 mins

agree  protolmach
20 mins

agree  George Vardanyan
29 mins

agree  Lale
41 mins

agree  Alena Hanimar
50 mins

agree  Maya Gorgoshidze: вирусА
1 hr

agree  Ol_Besh
3 hrs

agree  Ann Nosova: выделение и идентификация в качестве причинного агента
4 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан
5 hrs

agree  Vladimir Vaguine
5 hrs

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
изоляция вируса


Explanation:
Примеры:
"широкий набор методов для выявления возможного возбудителя (изоляция вируса, ..."
http://www.antibiotic.ru/print.php?sid=168
"вирусологический метод изоляции вируса на тканевых культурах"
http://www.bashmed.ru/bolezny.php?&action=opis&id=435
"изоляция и идентификация вируса из клинического материала"
http://moldova.cc/mn2003/art10.htm


Radian Yazynin
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Onishko: мне такой вариант больше нравится
17 mins
  -> Thanks!