KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical (general)

... simultaneously. That is to say co-instantaneously.

Russian translation: с точным совпадением во времени; в один и тот же момент


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:co-instantaneously
Russian translation:с точным совпадением во времени; в один и тот же момент
Entered by: Radian Yazynin

07:03 Apr 2, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: ... simultaneously. That is to say co-instantaneously.
Importantly, the administration of the two agents may be conducted simultaneously. That is to say co-instantaneously.
Alexander Onishko
одновременно, т.е. в одно и то же время
Explanation:
coinstantaneous = точно совпадающий (во времени) или происходящий в тот же момент
Selected response from:

Radian Yazynin
Grading comment
Гран мерси ! - безвозмездно, то есть даром :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5одновременно, т.е. в одно и то же время
Radian Yazynin
4......одновременно. То есть одномоментно и мгновенно
Marina Mrouga


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
... simultaneously. that is to say co-instantaneously.
одновременно, т.е. в одно и то же время


Explanation:
coinstantaneous = точно совпадающий (во времени) или происходящий в тот же момент

Radian Yazynin
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Гран мерси ! - безвозмездно, то есть даром :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nikolai Muraviev
3 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Ann Nosova
5 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  MarinKa: не очень по-русски, но может быть - "одномоментно", чтобы избежать тавтологии.
5 mins
  -> спасибо, одномоментно - несколько наворочено и новомодно, что звучит с экранов и в прессе, а это - сугубо медицинский стиль.

agree  Maya Gorgoshidze
1 hr
  -> Thanks

agree  Сергей Лузан
1 day4 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
... simultaneously. that is to say co-instantaneously.
......одновременно. То есть одномоментно и мгновенно


Explanation:
Или просто
...одновременно. То есть в одно и то же мгновение.
...одновременно. То есть одномоментно и очень быстро

По-моему, кроме одновременности (что подчеркивается частичкой co-) очень большое значение имеет скорость одновременного введения (или начала введения), что подчеркивается instantaneously.

Marina Mrouga
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 320