KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical (general)

"equivalent to an amount of about.... of Ipratropium bromide"

Russian translation: эквивалентный количеству иратоприум бромида, составляющему примерно...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:"equivalent to an amount of about.... of Ipratropium bromide"
Russian translation:эквивалентный количеству иратоприум бромида, составляющему примерно...
Entered by: Alexander Onishko

07:12 Apr 2, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: "equivalent to an amount of about.... of Ipratropium bromide"
The term "equivalent to an amount of about.... of Ipratropium bromide" is intended to relate to a specified volume, concentration, or amount of Ipratropium bromide provided by a volume, concentration, or amount of Ipratropium or a salt thereof, such that the molar or weighed content of said Ipratropium or a salt thereof is equivalent to that of said Ipratropium bromide. In a most preferred embodiment, the composition, dosage unit, method or use of the present invention comprises the use of Ipratropium bromide.
===
Ipratropium bromide = ипратропиума бромид
Alexander Onishko
эквивалентный количеству иратоприум бромида, составляющему примерно...
Explanation:
То есть по действию рассматриваемое количество данного вещества эквивалентно вот такой дозе этого иратоприум-бромида
Selected response from:

Dimman
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thanks !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4эквивалентный количеству иратоприум бромида, составляющему примерно...
Dimman
5эквивалент(равное что-то) количеству (приблизительно)...Ипр.Бром.
Ann Nosova


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
equivalent to an amount of about.... of Ipratropium bromide
эквивалентный количеству иратоприум бромида, составляющему примерно...


Explanation:
То есть по действию рассматриваемое количество данного вещества эквивалентно вот такой дозе этого иратоприум-бромида

Dimman
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie: безусловно
1 hr

agree  Marina Mrouga
10 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан
1 day4 hrs

agree  sasavolhsph: только не "иратоприум" а "ипратропиум":) (просто очепятка повторяется и в комментарии)
922 days

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
эквивалент(равное что-то) количеству (приблизительно)...Ипр.Бром.


Explanation:
Термин "эквивалент кол-ву......относится к определенному объему,концентрации или количеству И.б.,которое представлено в виде объема,конц. и кол-ва И(без бромида) или .....

Ann Nosova
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 409