KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical (general)

Suitably

Russian translation: ПРИГОДНЫ


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Suitably
Russian translation:ПРИГОДНЫ
Entered by: Сергей Лузан

10:00 Apr 2, 2004
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: Suitably
Suitably, especially for pharmaceutical use, a composition as well as a dosage unit comprising Ipratropium or a salt thereof and [XYLOMETAZOLINE] or a salt thereof is stable for long term storage, such as at least 6 months at ambient conditions, e. g. at 25 [°C] and 60 % RH, protected from day light. However, preferable embodiments of the invention are stable after at least 1 year, more preferably after at least 2 years and even more preferably after at least 3 years of storage at physical conditions of 25 [°C,] 60 % RH and protected from day light.
===
нельзя ли это Suitably как-нибудь перевести на русский СУЩЕСТВИТЕЛЬНЫМ ?
Alexander Onishko
Пригодность...
Explanation:
можно и существительным. Удачи, Alexander Onishko!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-04-09 20:04:09 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Спасибо за грейдинг, Alexander Onishko, но для глоссария вариант Натали лучше!
Selected response from:

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thanks !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Пригодность...
Сергей Лузан
4то,что предназначено или использование по назначению
Ann Nosova
4-
Natalie
3соответственно
ilbe


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
suitably
соответственно


Explanation:
существительным не перевести

ilbe
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
suitably
-


Explanation:
Мне это видится так:

Данные форма и дозировка(фасовка?-проверьте, не подходит ли,случайно!) лекарства, включающего [ХХХХХХХХ], ПРИГОДНЫ для длительного хранения в течение по меньшей мере 6 мес. в условиях ...

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4545

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
suitably
то,что предназначено или использование по назначению


Explanation:
Предназначение-существительное,но это неверно,т.к. это относиться к словам- соединение,единица дозы(в виде прилагательного или наречия для описания их).Я бы так перевела:
Соединение в целом,равно как и единица дозы,включающая Ипраториум или его соль совместно с Ксилометазолином или его солью,хорошо сохраняет свои свойства при длительном хранении,например,минимум в течение : месяцев при определенных условиях окружающей среды.......,и может быть использовано поназначению,особенно при использовании как фармацевтическое средство.

Ann Nosova
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 409

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Пригодность...


Explanation:
можно и существительным. Удачи, Alexander Onishko!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-04-09 20:04:09 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Спасибо за грейдинг, Alexander Onishko, но для глоссария вариант Натали лучше!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
Thanks !