KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical (general)

those /context-sensitive/

Russian translation: среди вариантов есть такие


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:those /context-sensitive/
Russian translation:среди вариантов есть такие
Entered by: George Vardanyan

10:06 Apr 2, 2004
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: those /context-sensitive/
Moreover, typical embodiments also include those that are stable at lower or higher temperatures as well as at higher or lower relative humidity. For instance, embodiments may be stable after at least 6 months such as at least after 1 year of storage at [40°C] and 25 % RH in darkness.

===

Кроме того, типичные варианты осуществления также включают такие ..., которые являются стабильными при более низких или более высоких температурах, а также при более высокой или более низкой относительной влажности.

===

такие - что ?
Alexander Onishko
среди вариантов есть такие
Explanation:
среди вариантов есть такие
Selected response from:

George Vardanyan
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2среди вариантов есть такие
George Vardanyan
4опции, версии, значения, показания, показатели
Сергей Лузан
4таковые
Natalie
4>>
Victor Sidelnikov


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
embodiments also include those
среди вариантов есть такие


Explanation:
среди вариантов есть такие

George Vardanyan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ilbe
25 mins
  -> thanks ilbe !

agree  Antonina Zaitseva
3 hrs
  -> thanks Antonina

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
таковые


Explanation:
типичные варианты/формы включают и таковые, которые являются стабильными

так примерно:-)

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4545

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
>>


Explanation:
Кроме того, типичными являются также реализаци, стабильные при повышенной и пониженной температуре, а также при повышенной или пониженной относительной влажности.

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
опции, версии, значения, показания, показатели


Explanation:
или что-то в таком роде, если вы хотите сохранить структуру предложения. Или "типичные варианты осуществления включают/(в себя) также и такие/(те), ... ". Удачи, Alexander Onishko!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 22