KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical (general)

As may be understood

Russian translation: ежу понятно


11:25 Apr 2, 2004
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: As may be understood
As may be understood, the pH may need to be adjusted in aqueous solutions comprising Ipratropium bromide and/or Xylometazoline hydrochloride.
Alexander Onishko
Russian translation:ежу понятно
Explanation:
или серьёзно:

Очевидно,

очам видно, всем понятно, лежит на поверхности (очевидный факт)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days 23 hrs 3 mins (2004-04-05 10:29:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

меняйте ежа на всех! \"Как широко известно...\" или \"Поскольку ясно что ....\" и далее по тексту...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days 23 hrs 11 mins (2004-04-05 10:36:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Всем известно...
Selected response from:

Sergei Tumanov
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2ежу понятно
Sergei Tumanov
4 +1Понятно, что...
Ksenia ILINSKA
4а какой контекст пошире?
Victor Sidelnikov
4Как может быть понятно
Сергей Лузан


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
as may be understood
Понятно, что...


Explanation:
.

Ksenia ILINSKA
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 185

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ann Nosova: или -ясно,что...
6 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
as may be understood
а какой контекст пошире?


Explanation:
возможно и "Как можно предположить..."

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Как может быть понятно


Explanation:
или "Насколько/(Как) может быть понято". "Это понимается так, что...". "Это может быть понято в том духе/(смысле), что ...". Тоже возможно. Удачи, Alexander Onishko!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 22

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ежу понятно


Explanation:
или серьёзно:

Очевидно,

очам видно, всем понятно, лежит на поверхности (очевидный факт)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days 23 hrs 3 mins (2004-04-05 10:29:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

меняйте ежа на всех! \"Как широко известно...\" или \"Поскольку ясно что ....\" и далее по тексту...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days 23 hrs 11 mins (2004-04-05 10:36:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Всем известно...

Sergei Tumanov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergey Strakhov: или "коню понятно", Ясен пень в общем:)
1 hr
  -> конь умный у него голова большая, а у ёжика масенькая масенькая. Так что, то, что понятно ёжику, должно быть ужасно простым :-)

agree  Сергей Лузан: Козе понятно - один из возможных вариантов (между ёжиком и конём по размерам головы).
20 hrs
  -> so you got it :-)