KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical (general)

nasal congestion

Russian translation: заложенность носа


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:nasal congestion
Russian translation:заложенность носа
Entered by: Alexander Onishko

14:47 Apr 2, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: nasal congestion
The applicable doses that may be used in the combined therapy with Ipratropium bromide are those known to be effective in treating nasal congestion by mono-therapy. However, preferably the doses are about half of the usually applied doses in said mono-therapy.
Alexander Onishko
заложенность носа
Explanation:
заложенность носа

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2004-04-02 14:49:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Encyclopedia
... in the Douglas cavity ]. З. Заложенность» носа [
Nasal Congestion ]. Западение в середине носа ...
www.sun-clinic.co.il/encyclopedia/index02.html - 101k

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2004-04-02 14:50:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Авентис Фарма Россия ...
... 7. Fexofenadine reduces nasal congestion in perennial allergic rhinitis. ... Фексофенадин
уменьшает заложенность носа при ...
www.aventis.ru/main/0,1003,RU-RU-33341-51367--,00.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2004-04-02 15:01:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

АМТ. Информация о препарате Галазолин
Лекарство для устранения насморка и заложенности носа.
Эффективно устраняет насморк и заложенность носа.
http://amt.allergist.ru/galazolin_b.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2004-04-02 15:05:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Каталог фармацевтических и медицинских ресурсов. Лекарственные препараты ...
Уменьшает явления заложенности носа.
Артериальная гипертония тяжелого течения, ишемическая болезнь сердца, повышенная чувствительность к какому-либо из компонентов препарата.
http://www.medicina.kharkov.ua/medref/d23.html
Selected response from:

Jarema
Ukraine
Grading comment
ok - спасибо, лучшее - враг хорошего :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8заложенность носа
Jarema
5закупорка носового канала
Vladimir Chumak
5закупорка пазух носа
Radian Yazynin
4носовая гиперемияxxxatxp


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
закупорка носового канала


Explanation:
Лингво

Vladimir Chumak
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 15

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
заложенность носа


Explanation:
заложенность носа

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2004-04-02 14:49:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Encyclopedia
... in the Douglas cavity ]. З. Заложенность» носа [
Nasal Congestion ]. Западение в середине носа ...
www.sun-clinic.co.il/encyclopedia/index02.html - 101k

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2004-04-02 14:50:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Авентис Фарма Россия ...
... 7. Fexofenadine reduces nasal congestion in perennial allergic rhinitis. ... Фексофенадин
уменьшает заложенность носа при ...
www.aventis.ru/main/0,1003,RU-RU-33341-51367--,00.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2004-04-02 15:01:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

АМТ. Информация о препарате Галазолин
Лекарство для устранения насморка и заложенности носа.
Эффективно устраняет насморк и заложенность носа.
http://amt.allergist.ru/galazolin_b.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2004-04-02 15:05:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Каталог фармацевтических и медицинских ресурсов. Лекарственные препараты ...
Уменьшает явления заложенности носа.
Артериальная гипертония тяжелого течения, ишемическая болезнь сердца, повышенная чувствительность к какому-либо из компонентов препарата.
http://www.medicina.kharkov.ua/medref/d23.html

Jarema
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 84
Grading comment
ok - спасибо, лучшее - враг хорошего :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alena Hanimar
21 mins

agree  myrafla
52 mins

agree  Rostyslav Voloshchuk
57 mins

agree  Marina Mrouga
2 hrs

agree  Ann Nosova
2 hrs

agree  Larissa Boutrimova
5 hrs

agree  Natalie
8 hrs

agree  Vents Villers
15 hrs

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
закупорка пазух носа


Explanation:
Синусит еще. Начинаю подготовку к аллергическому сезону в начале лета регулярно :-) Врач пишет именно так. Знаю не по наслышке.

Radian Yazynin
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Alena Hanimar: Синусит (sinusitis) - острое или хроническое воспаление слизистой оболочки придаточных (околоносовых) пазух. В том то и дело, что это хуже, чем просто заложенность носа. Уж мы то с Вами знаем:)
4 mins
  -> Вы правы, коллега, я на это и навожу :-)

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
носовая гиперемия


Explanation:
...

xxxatxp
Native speaker of: Native in MongolianMongolian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  myrafla
26 mins

disagree  Rostyslav Voloshchuk: Просто не согласен. Это неправильный перевод.
29 mins