KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical (general)

conditions

Russian translation: заболевания


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:conditions (здесь)
Russian translation:заболевания
Entered by: Alexander Onishko

10:44 Apr 5, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: conditions
21. Use of a combination of Ipratropium or a salt thereof and Xylometazoline or a salt thereof for the preparation of a medicament, wherein the medicament is formulated for mucosal delivery of an effective amount of Ipratropium or a salt thereof and Xylometazoline or a salt thereof for the treatment of conditions selected from the group consisting of symptoms associated with the common cold and symptoms associated with rhinitis in a human.
Alexander Onishko
нарушений или отклонений
Explanation:
Я бы это перевела так,хотя по смыслу предыдущий перевод тоже соответствует.
"для лечения нарушений(отклонений),которые отобраны из группы симптомов,ассоциирующихся с простудой или ринитом(насморком)у людей"-состояний,которые отобраны из гр.с-мов?
состояние-это комплекс симптомов,а здесь вроде бы они отбирают отдельные проявления(вот проявления было бы хорошо,но такого значения нет).
Condition-1....2.a/state of fitness;b/ailment(minor illness or disorder),abnormality.
Selected response from:

Ann Nosova
United States
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3состояния
Ksenia ILINSKA
3нарушений или отклонений
Ann Nosova


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
состояния


Explanation:
.

Ksenia ILINSKA
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 185
Grading comment
.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  George Vardanyan
1 min

agree  Maya Gorgoshidze
59 mins

agree  Сергей Лузан
9 hrs
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: .

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
нарушений или отклонений


Explanation:
Я бы это перевела так,хотя по смыслу предыдущий перевод тоже соответствует.
"для лечения нарушений(отклонений),которые отобраны из группы симптомов,ассоциирующихся с простудой или ринитом(насморком)у людей"-состояний,которые отобраны из гр.с-мов?
состояние-это комплекс симптомов,а здесь вроде бы они отбирают отдельные проявления(вот проявления было бы хорошо,но такого значения нет).
Condition-1....2.a/state of fitness;b/ailment(minor illness or disorder),abnormality.

Ann Nosova
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 409