KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical (general)

a topically active vasoconstrictor

Russian translation: сосудосуживающее средство местного действия


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:a topically active vasoconstrictor
Russian translation:сосудосуживающее средство местного действия
Entered by: Alexander Onishko

11:36 Apr 5, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: a topically active vasoconstrictor
в реферате-

...,a topically active vasoconstrictor, ... are disclosed
===
в контексте моих предыдущих вопросов :)
Alexander Onishko
сосудосужающее средство локального (местного) действия
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2004-04-05 11:55:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

средство не действует на весь организм в целом
Selected response from:

20tog
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5сосудосужающее средство локального (местного) действия
20tog
3локально применяемое сосудосужающее средство
Maya Gorgoshidze


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
локально применяемое сосудосужающее средство


Explanation:
сосудосужающее средство, которое активен при локальное применение (нанесение)

Maya Gorgoshidze
Georgia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian
PRO pts in category: 16

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
сосудосужающее средство локального (местного) действия


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2004-04-05 11:55:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

средство не действует на весь организм в целом

20tog
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie
14 mins

agree  Vladimir Vaguine
48 mins

agree  Lyudmila Rusina
1 hr

agree  Ann Nosova: только- сосудосуживающее
4 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан
7 hrs