KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical (general)

(PP)

Russian translation: per patient


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:(PP)
Russian translation:per patient
Entered by: Alexander Onishko

12:54 Apr 5, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: (PP)
заголовок таблицы -
Table 19 Number of nose blows in the treatment groups at days 1 and 2 (PP)
Alexander Onishko
per person
Explanation:
maybe...
Selected response from:

davidgreen
Grading comment
Thanks !
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +2per person
davidgreen
4private patient
Elena Paranicheva


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(pp)
private patient


Explanation:
private patient

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2004-04-05 13:04:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

частный пациент

Elena Paranicheva
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(pp)
per person


Explanation:
maybe...

davidgreen
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Thanks !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cherepanov
2 hrs

agree  Ann Nosova: or per patient
17 hrs