KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical (general)

nmt

Russian translation: не более, чем


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:nmt
Russian translation:не более, чем
Entered by: Alexander Onishko

14:59 Apr 5, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: nmt
The compositions were placed at 40 °C/nmt 25% RH. After 1,2, 3,4, and 6 months of storage, respectively, samples were taken out and analysed for PH, assay and degradation products using the HPLC method mentioned in Example 1.
Alexander Onishko
не более, чем
Explanation:
not more than
Selected response from:

Jarema
Ukraine
Grading comment
мерси !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3не более, чем
Jarema
4стандартная средняя температура
Victor Sidelnikov


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
не более, чем


Explanation:
not more than

Jarema
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 84
Grading comment
мерси !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
24 mins

agree  Alex Volovodenko
1 hr

agree  mk_lab: cо среднеквадратичн.откл. не более 25%
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
стандартная средняя температура


Explanation:
normal moderate temperature

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12