KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical (general)

aliquot

Russian translation: Аликвотная доля (аликвота)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:aliquot
Russian translation:Аликвотная доля (аликвота)
Entered by: Mikhail Yanchenko

07:52 Jun 24, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: aliquot
The composition of the invention is preferably exposed to conditions that substantially render any microorganisms therein non-viable and packaged in a sealed vessel, such as a syringe, a septum-closed vial, or an ampoule that is substantially resistant to the passage of microorganisms. Preferably, the sealed vessel contains an ***aliquot*** of the flush solution that is sufficient to perform one catheter flush procedure. For particular applications, a bulk vessel may be preferred that contains a sufficient amount of the solution to dispense multiple aliquots for individual catheter flush procedures.
Alexander Onishko
Аликвотная доля (аликвота)
Explanation:
Из учебника по Аналитической химии Ю.Я.Харитонова, т.2, стр. 68. Глава 3. Объемный анализ. Основные понятия. @Аликвотная доля (аликвота) - это точно известная часть раствора. Часто она отбирается калиброванной пипеткой.@ Примечание автора учебника - здесь и далее мы придерживаемся в основном формулировок, рекомендованных в Журнале аналитической химии еще в 1973 году.
Харитонов Ю.Я. Аналитическая химия (аналитика). В 2 кн. Кн.2 Количественный анализ. Физико-химические (инструменальные) методы анализа: Учебник для вузов. - 2-е изд, испр. - М.: Высш. шк., 2003. - 559с.: ил.
Selected response from:

Mikhail Yanchenko
Russian Federation
Grading comment
отлично ! серьезные ссылки !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Аликвотная доля (аликвота)
Mikhail Yanchenko
4доза
mk_lab
4вполне определенное количество
Maya Gorgoshidze


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
вполне определенное количество


Explanation:
-

Maya Gorgoshidze
Georgia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian
PRO pts in category: 16

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
доза


Explanation:
В данном контексте - это по-видимому, доза препарата.

mk_lab
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 158

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Аликвотная доля (аликвота)


Explanation:
Из учебника по Аналитической химии Ю.Я.Харитонова, т.2, стр. 68. Глава 3. Объемный анализ. Основные понятия. @Аликвотная доля (аликвота) - это точно известная часть раствора. Часто она отбирается калиброванной пипеткой.@ Примечание автора учебника - здесь и далее мы придерживаемся в основном формулировок, рекомендованных в Журнале аналитической химии еще в 1973 году.
Харитонов Ю.Я. Аналитическая химия (аналитика). В 2 кн. Кн.2 Количественный анализ. Физико-химические (инструменальные) методы анализа: Учебник для вузов. - 2-е изд, испр. - М.: Высш. шк., 2003. - 559с.: ил.

Mikhail Yanchenko
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
отлично ! серьезные ссылки !