KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical (general)

occupational exposure limits

Russian translation: -


06:57 Jul 1, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: occupational exposure limits
Occupational exposure limits:
TLV: 10 ppm; 32 mg/m3 (as TWA) A2 (ACGIH 1991-1992)
Ol_Besh
Russian translation:-
Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/402712
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/216823
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/392287
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Ух какие трактаты!
ОГРОМНОЕ СПАСИБО!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2-
Natalie
4допустимые уровни воздействия вредных производственных факторов2rush


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
допустимые уровни воздействия вредных производственных факторов


Explanation:
ИЛИ предел воздействия на рабочем месте

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2004-07-01 07:03:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Пардон, скорее \"Предельные\", нежели \"Допустимые\"... ;)

2rush
Kazakhstan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuri Smirnov
10 mins
  -> Спасибо, Юрий!

disagree  moser.ilja: предельно допустимые концентрации (ПДК) - я это знаю из-за 16 лет работы в качестве переводчика для Института Гигиены Труда и Профзаболеваний
14 mins
  -> Спасибо, Илья! Обратите внимание на прим. Asker'а.

neutral  xxxjamse: "ПДК" - лучше
1 hr
  -> Спасибо.

neutral  Rostyslav Voloshchuk: Как правило, термин "уровни" употребляют, когда говорят о шуме, вибрации, инфра- и ультразвуке, радиации, т.е., в случаях, когда нельзя использовать термин "концентрация"
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
-


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/402712
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/216823
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/392287


Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4545
Grading comment
Ух какие трактаты!
ОГРОМНОЕ СПАСИБО!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nik-On/Off: :o)
34 mins
  -> 8-)))

agree  Mikhail Yanchenko
1 hr