KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical (general)

diagnostic digital spot

Russian translation: ===>


07:48 Aug 1, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: diagnostic digital spot
... is intended in addition to digital stereotactic breast biopsy also for diagnostic digital spot and diagnostic digital 3D mammography imaging.

Речь идет о рентгеновской технике.

спасибо
Valeria Sokovets
Russian translation:===>
Explanation:
diagnostic digital spot imaging - прицельная съемка с цифровой обработкой изображений DSI (Digital Spot Imaging)для диагностических исследований/диагностики
http://www.medalnet.ru/item_print.asp?pID=0&nID=412
Selected response from:

Vanda
New Zealand
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3===>
Vanda
4 +1цифровые рентгенографические изображения и последующая их компьютерной обработка
Ann Nosova


  

Answers


57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
===>


Explanation:
diagnostic digital spot imaging - прицельная съемка с цифровой обработкой изображений DSI (Digital Spot Imaging)для диагностических исследований/диагностики
http://www.medalnet.ru/item_print.asp?pID=0&nID=412

Vanda
New Zealand
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Aleyeva: в сети находится
1 hr

agree  Vladimir Lioukaikine
2 hrs

agree  Natalie
12 hrs

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
цифровые рентгенографические изображения и последующая их компьютерной обработка


Explanation:
Новый(относительно) по сравнению с обычным рентгенисследованием - метод цифровой маммографии ил просто цифровое рентгеновское исследование. Изображение выводится на экран, что позволяет немедленно определить имеющуюся патологию(или ее отсутствие),углубить исследование при необходимости. Экономия времени(не надо ждать проявления пленок), меньше доза облучения(можно сразу увеличить на экране нужное место, без повторного снимка, как при обычном методе), позволяет сохранять и накапливать результаты в памяти компъютера. Слово spot здесь скорее всего несет нагрузку как
"определяющая, выявляющая " по отношению к цифровой диагностичекой процедуре.
http://www.nuffieldhospitals.org.uk/azdirectory/az_showservi...
Digital Spot Imaging is a modern diagnostic technique, which enhances x-ray pictures to help consultants make early and accurate diagnosis.
http://bookstore.spie.org/index.cfm?fuseaction=DetailPaper&P...
The purpose of this study is to find out the impact of 3-dimensional digital mammography and digital spot imaging following analysis of the abnormal findings of screening mammograms. Over a period of eight months, digital 3-D mammography imaging TACT Tuned Aperture Computed Tomography+, digital spot imaging (DSI), screen-film mammography imaging (SFM) and diagnostic film imaging (DFM) examinations were performed on 60 symptomatic cases. All patients were recalled because it was not possible to exclude the presence of breast cancer on screening films. Abnormal findings on the screening films were non-specific tumor-like parenchymal densities, parenchymal asymmetries or distortions with or without microcalcifications or just microcalcifications. Mammography work-up (film imaging) included spot compression and microfocus magnification views. The 3-D softcopy reading in all cases was done with Delta 32 TACT mammography workstation, while the film images were read using a mammography-specific light box. During the softcopy reading only windowing tools were allowed. The result of this study indicates that the clinical diagnostic image quality of digital 3-D and digital spot images are better than in film images, even in comparison with diagnostic work-up films. Potential advantages are to define if the mammography finding is caused by a real abnormal lesion or by superimposition of normal parenchymal structures, to detect changes in breast tissue which would otherwise be missed, to verify the correct target for biopsies and to reduce the number of biopsies performed
http://www.gehealthcare.com/rad/whc/products/mswhvisn.html
The SenoVision digital spot and stereotactic system for the Senographe DMR addresses your requirements for image quality, clinical flexibility and affordability.

The SenoVision takes mammography to a new level of performance. By permitting direct digital acquisition, it produces excellent interventional results while allowing you to acquire exquisite spot images
http://www.eurotech.ru/catalog/siem_mam.htm
OPDIMA - мощная цифровая система обработки изображений в маммографии для использования с блоком стереотактической биопсии в установке МАММОМАТ 3000.
ОPDIMA состоит из автоматизированного рабочего места (рабочая станция) и кассеты с плоским цифровым детектором, которая может размещаться в стандартном кассетоприемнике.
Компьютерная система с набором математических программ обработки обеспечивает выполнение полного комплекса исследований в маммографии.
Система (ориентированная на использование в среде Windows) обеспечивает регистрацию и учет пациентов, оценку результатов, постпроцессинг и архивирование, а также передачу изображений по компьютерным сетям в формате DICOM-3. http://medafarm.ru/php/content.php?group=2&id=4659
В Российском онкологическом научном центре им. Н.Н. Блохина РАМН (РОНЦ) внедрена беспленочная технология, одним из компонентов которой является система получения и обработки цифровых рентгеновских изображений (CR — Computed Radiology). CR представляет собой комплекс оборудования для получения цифровых рентгенографических изображений и последующей их компьютерной обработки
http://www.stormoff.com/mamograf2.htm
Цифровая маммография повышает обнаружительную способность метода, позволяя манипулировать изображением для увеличения контрастности. После однократного облучения пациента и получения цифрового изображения им можно манипулировать , не подвергая пациента дополнительному облучению и, таким образом, уменьшая суммарную дозу. Системы для компьютерной радиографии (с использованием кассет с фосфорными пластинами) являются наиболее рентабельными среди других систем цифровой графии. Они могут использоваться с любыми имеющимися маммографами

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs 40 mins (2004-08-01 14:28:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вот все расшифровки аббревиатур, которые есть в сети(можно легко проверить и ознакомиться):DSI
Daily Stress Inventory;Dairy Society Intern.;Deep Shock Insulin; Deep Stromal Invasion; Delirium Symptom Interview; Dental Satisfaction Index; Depolarization -Induced Supression of Inhibition; Depression Status Inventory; Digital Substraction Imaging(I checked,it\'s not the same); Direct Sample Introduction; Distal Small Intestine; Disulfide Isomerase;Double -Seeded Insert; Down Syndrom Intern.;Dysphonia Severity Index.
http://www.globalrph.com/abbrev.htm#DAT
DAT diet as tolerated DAW dispense as written
DC discontinue or discharge D&C dilation and curettage
DDx differential diagnosis D5W 5% dextrose in water
DI diabetes insipidus DIC disseminated intravascular coagulopathy
DIP distal interphalangeal joint DJD degenerative joint disease
DKA diabetic ketoacidosis dL deciliter
DM diabetes mellitus DNR do not resuscitate
DOA dead on arrival DOE dyspnea on exertion
DPL diagnostic peritoneal lavage DPT diphtheria, pertussis, tetanus
DTR deep tendon reflexes DVT deep venous thrombosis
DX diagnosis
Далее- первые результаты поиска в сети (система Google)
CommDecision Sciences Institute Homepage
Comm DSI Technology Escrow Services, Inc. |DSI Technology Escrow ServiceDEVLET SU ISLERI Genel Mьdьrlьgьs, Inc. DSI Technology Escrow ServiceDSI. ISBN ISSN author title title/description. shoppingcart. DSI Data Service
& Information: Terms of Sale. About DSI
LoCI - Projects - I2-DSI
The I2-DSI System Has Been Deactivated..
on medical Common Medical Abbreviations
©2004 Google



Ann Nosova
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 409

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Tomashevskaya
22 mins
  -> thank you, Anna