ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

Argus output

Russian translation: результаты анализа с использованием базы данных Argus Safety™


00:30 Mar 21, 2017
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: Argus output
Events from serious Clinical Trial cases from before July 2000 are not included in the
cumulative summary tabulations as they have no event level assessment and thus no events
are coded as serious. This has no impact on the conclusions of the PSUR as safety analyses
in the PSURs are done based on other Argus outputs and not on Appendix 2a.
Liudmila Grande
United States
Russian translation:результаты анализа с использованием базы данных Argus Safety™
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1результаты анализа с использованием базы данных Argus Safety™
Natalie
2Oracle® Argus Safety Application / на основании других выводов сводных отчетов в приложении «Аргус»
Erzsébet Czopyk


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
argus output
результаты анализа с использованием базы данных Argus Safety™


Explanation:
*

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 7366

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erzsébet Czopyk: Вас не опередить :) Уважаемая Наталья, благодарю Вас за пояснение.
9 mins
  -> Спасибо (кстати, упоминание Oracle здесь вообще не нужно, а "output" - это не "выводы сводных отчетов", а просто результаты анализа данных, имеющихся в базе)

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
argus output
Oracle® Argus Safety Application / на основании других выводов сводных отчетов в приложении «Аргус»


Explanation:
Периодический отчет по безопасности ЛС
www.consultpharma.ru/index.php/ru/documents/.../61-psur
Периодический отчет по безопасности ЛС, ПОБЛС (Periodic Safety Update Report, PSUR) - - периодически обновляемый отчет, содержащий информацию по безопасности конкретного ЛС, полученную из спонтанных сообщений, литературных данных и клинических исследований в течение определенного периода.
Периодические отчеты предоставляются в строго установленные сроки, отсчитываемые от Международной даты рождения ЛС (даты первой регистрации ЛС в любой стране.)
Периодические отчеты должны включать научно обоснованную оценку соотношения польза/ риск ЛС.

Источник: Руководство по организации системы мониторинга безопасности лекарственных средств (фармаконадзора) в компаниях производителях лекарственных средств или держателях регистрационных удостоверений. 05 октября 2009г.

This guide is for Argus Safety users who would like to print reports using the BI Publisher. The flexible output format of Argus Safety BI Publisher aggregate reports lets users customize the output format to suit their regulatory interpretations and business needs.

Argus Safety Application
https://docs.oracle.com/cd/E60959_01/doc.80/e54664.pdf

Argus Reports - Oracle Help Center
https://docs.oracle.com/cd/E20696_01/doc.601/.../reports.htm
Argus Safety lets you store your Expedited Reports in Documentum.

Erzsébet Czopyk
Hungary
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 28