ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

commercially available preparations of bananas

Russian translation: см.


14:17 Jun 19, 2017
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: commercially available preparations of bananas
Infants (up to 12 months)
ХХХХ should be administered to infants immediately prior to each feeding, using a dosage of 3,000 lipase units (one capsule) per 120 mL of formula or per breast-feeding.
Contents of the capsule may be administered with a small amount of applesauce, or other acidic food with a pH of 4.5 or less (e.g., commercially available preparations of bananas, or pears).
Contents of the capsule may also be administered directly to the mouth.
Anastasia Serdyukova
Russian Federation
Russian translation:см.
Explanation:
имеющееся в продаже консервированное пюре из банана

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 мин (2017-06-19 14:22:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

готовые к употреблению покупные пюре
Selected response from:

Ksenia ILINSKA
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1см.
Ksenia ILINSKA
3магазинное банановое пюре
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Maria Kaverina


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
см.


Explanation:
имеющееся в продаже консервированное пюре из банана

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 мин (2017-06-19 14:22:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

готовые к употреблению покупные пюре

Ksenia ILINSKA
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 232

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edgar Hermann: имеющееся в продаже банановое пюре
23 mins

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
магазинное банановое пюре


Explanation:
То есть в отличие от домашнего

Maria Kaverina
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20