KudoZ home » English to Russian » Metallurgy / Casting

asset in-kind

Russian translation: активы в натуральном выражении


09:04 May 19, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metallurgy / Casting
English term or phrase: asset in-kind
PA assumed all receivables from EA and contributed such asset in-kind as equity to EA.
PA & EA - названия компаний.
Stanislava Lyukha
Russian translation:активы в натуральном выражении
Explanation:
активы в натуральном выражении.

in-kind = натуральный; в натуральной форме

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-05-19 09:09:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или
актив в натуральнй форме.
Selected response from:

Jarema
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2активы в натуральной форме (т.е. не день ги а например мешок муки :)
Alexander Onishko
4 +1активы в натуральном выражении
Jarema


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
активы в натуральной форме (т.е. не день ги а например мешок муки :)


Explanation:
***

Alexander Onishko
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Volha K
45 mins
  -> Спасибо !

agree  Ol_Besh
12 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Александр !

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
активы в натуральном выражении


Explanation:
активы в натуральном выражении.

in-kind = натуральный; в натуральной форме

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-05-19 09:09:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или
актив в натуральнй форме.

Jarema
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
12 hrs