KudoZ home » English to Russian » Metallurgy / Casting

bond texture

Russian translation: структура связ(к)и


15:03 Oct 22, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metallurgy / Casting / огнеупоры
English term or phrase: bond texture
metal-containing nanoparticles deposited in the inside of the bond texture by mixing and heat-treating a starting material prepared by adding a metal solution to the base material particles and an organic binder are contained in the carbon bond, the metal solution being a solution of a transition metal or a transition metal salt and being in a liquid state or a colloidal or suspension state in which fine particles having particle diameters of 1,000 nm or less are dispersed in a solvent
Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Russian translation:структура связ(к)и
Explanation:
если переводить только ваше словосочетание, то "структура связи"

Но я бы переводила всю фразу: deposited in the inside of the bond texture как "введенные в структуру связи" или "структурно введенные в связь"

Selected response from:

Marina Mrouga
Grading comment
Спасибо! Поскольку речь об огнеупорах, остановился на структуре связКи.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3связывающая структура
Mikhail Yanchenko
2структура связ(к)и
Marina Mrouga


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
структура связ(к)и


Explanation:
если переводить только ваше словосочетание, то "структура связи"

Но я бы переводила всю фразу: deposited in the inside of the bond texture как "введенные в структуру связи" или "структурно введенные в связь"



Marina Mrouga
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо! Поскольку речь об огнеупорах, остановился на структуре связКи.

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
связывающая структура


Explanation:
Напонятно, какая тут связь. Химическая, или металлическая, или адсорбционная? По моему, "связь" - не подходит. А вот описание связывающей (или вяжущей) структуры дается.

Mikhail Yanchenko
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 81