KudoZ home » English to Russian » Metallurgy / Casting

galva-annealed steel sheet

Russian translation: оцинкованный отожженный прокат


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:galva-annealed steel sheet
Russian translation:оцинкованный отожженный прокат
Entered by: Irina S

07:09 May 1, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metallurgy / Casting
English term or phrase: galva-annealed steel sheet
Type of galvanised rolled steel
Irina S
оцинкованный отожженный лист
Explanation:
Galvannealed (оцинкованная, отожженная)
Selected response from:

Nurzhan KZ
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1листовая сталь (оцинкованная, отожженная)Fernsucht
3 +1оцинкованный отожженный листNurzhan KZ


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
оцинкованный отожженный лист


Explanation:
Galvannealed (оцинкованная, отожженная)

Nurzhan KZ
Native speaker of: Native in KazakhKazakh
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Julia Lazunko
1 hr

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
листовая сталь (оцинкованная, отожженная)


Explanation:
*

Fernsucht
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Dolinsky
14 mins