KudoZ home » English to Russian » Metallurgy / Casting

hydro cyclonage

Russian translation: гидроциклонирование


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hydro cyclonage
Russian translation:гидроциклонирование
Entered by: Alexander Onishko

11:00 Mar 31, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metallurgy / Casting
English term or phrase: hydro cyclonage
The principle of SIM processes is known in the art of metallurgy and comprises such processes as layer crystallisation, filtration, magnetic separation, hydro cyclonage and precipitation in molten salts.

SIM = separation of intermetallics
Alexander Onishko
гидроциклонирование
Explanation:
гидроциклонирование

"ГИРЕДМЕТ" - На СУМЗе пройдет презентация компании Intertech corporation
... исполнительный директор горного управления Питер Дейвис, специалисты в области флотации, гидроциклонирования, гравитации, магнитной сепарации.
http://www.giredmet.ru/news/2/337.html

Selected response from:

Jarema
Ukraine
Grading comment
Thanks !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3гидроциклонирование
Jarema
4 +1гидродинамическое циклонирование
Victor Sidelnikov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
гидроциклонирование


Explanation:
гидроциклонирование

"ГИРЕДМЕТ" - На СУМЗе пройдет презентация компании Intertech corporation
... исполнительный директор горного управления Питер Дейвис, специалисты в области флотации, гидроциклонирования, гравитации, магнитной сепарации.
http://www.giredmet.ru/news/2/337.html



Jarema
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thanks !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mk_lab
8 mins

agree  xxxkvaloy
47 mins

agree  Ol_Besh
6 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
гидродинамическое циклонирование


Explanation:
гидроциклонирование подразумевает метод осаждения в воде и т.п. растворах, здесь же речь о расплавленных металлах

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 169

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
6 hrs




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): 20tog