KudoZ home » English to Russian » Metallurgy / Casting

de-oxidising agent

Russian translation: Раскислитель


14:37 Mar 31, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metallurgy / Casting / purification of an aluminium alloy
English term or phrase: de-oxidising agent
However, by combining the two processes according to the invention a highly purified product stream and a waste stream, smaller than in the separate processes, containing a large quantity of the alloying element and the additive is obtained. This small waste stream can be used e. g. as a *de-oxidising or alloying agent* in the steel making industry or the intermetallics can be decomposed by electrolysis and the constituents can be recovered.
Alexander Onishko
Russian translation:Раскислитель
Explanation:
Раскислитель
или деоксидант.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2004-03-31 14:40:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

РУСАЛ: Наша продукция: Раскислители для черной металлургии
Раскислители для черной металлургии включают в себя:
Раскислители для черной металлургии производятся на следующих предприятиях компании:
http://www.rusal.ru/pages/our_products/acid_pr.html


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2004-03-31 14:41:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Обзор по цветной металлургии, июнь 2001 (II часть)
... июня 2001 г. к производству промышленных партий сплавов на основе алюминия марок АК5М2 и АВ87, применяемых в качестве раскислителей в металлургии.
http://www.rusmet.ru/press.php?act=press_show_publication&pu... (66 Кб) 05.02.2003



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2004-03-31 14:41:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

KOMPASS.BY - Бизнес для Бизнеса. Компании, Товары, Услуги (от \"демпферы\" до ...
Деоксиданты (раскислители) для электрических контактов
http://www.kompass.by/aprod/pr_0016a.htm
Selected response from:

Jarema
Ukraine
Grading comment
Thanks !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Раскислитель
Jarema
5 +1раскислитель
Vladimir Pochinov
4 +1раскислитель
Victor Sidelnikov


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
раскислитель


Explanation:
Предлагаем к поставке алюминевый раскислитель ...
www.doski.ru/book.php?543

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
2 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
раскислитель


Explanation:
восстановитель, успокаивающая присадка

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 169

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
2 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Раскислитель


Explanation:
Раскислитель
или деоксидант.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2004-03-31 14:40:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

РУСАЛ: Наша продукция: Раскислители для черной металлургии
Раскислители для черной металлургии включают в себя:
Раскислители для черной металлургии производятся на следующих предприятиях компании:
http://www.rusal.ru/pages/our_products/acid_pr.html


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2004-03-31 14:41:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Обзор по цветной металлургии, июнь 2001 (II часть)
... июня 2001 г. к производству промышленных партий сплавов на основе алюминия марок АК5М2 и АВ87, применяемых в качестве раскислителей в металлургии.
http://www.rusmet.ru/press.php?act=press_show_publication&pu... (66 Кб) 05.02.2003



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2004-03-31 14:41:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

KOMPASS.BY - Бизнес для Бизнеса. Компании, Товары, Услуги (от \"демпферы\" до ...
Деоксиданты (раскислители) для электрических контактов
http://www.kompass.by/aprod/pr_0016a.htm

Jarema
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thanks !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Pochinov
0 min
  -> Спасибо!

agree  George Vardanyan
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Ol_Besh
2 hrs

agree  xxxkvaloy: деоксидант
21 hrs